This privacy policy describes how and when we collect, use, and share information when you contact us, or otherwise use services through this website. This policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that are not controlled by Mr. Construction & Son Inc. including Wix and other third parties. 

PRIVACY POLICY

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED.

CONTACT FORM
Wix and Google Analytics and used by this website to store your data. The data collected may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
This site contains links to other websites. Mr. Construction & Son Inc. takes no responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of these other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of each website you visit prior to disclosing any personal information.

​​​

​​UNDER 13?
We comply with the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”),  as our site reside on US servers. We are concerned about the safety of children when they use the Internet and do not knowingly request or collect personally identifiable information online from any person under the age of thirteen.

​​​​​

IF YOU RESIDE IN THE US, CERTAIN TERRITORIES, AND THE EU
You have a number of rights in regard to your personal information. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited cases. These rights are below:

Access: You may have the right to access and/or receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you by contacting us using the contact information on this site.

Change, restrict, delete: You may have the right to change, restrict the use of, or delete any personal information. Absent exceptional circumstances (like when we are required to store data for legal reasons) we will generally delete your personal information upon request.

Objections:

You can object to:

(i) the processing of some of your information based on legitimate interests and,

(ii) receiving marketing messages from us after providing your express consent to receive them. In such cases, we will delete your personal information unless there are compelling and legitimate grounds to continue using that information or if it is needed for legal reasons.

Complaints:

If you wish to raise a concern about the use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local data protection authority.

 

Any personal data collected and used is accessible & controlled by you. If you would like to access, erase or withdraw consent about your personal data, please contact us.

Personal data solicited by forms:

Name

Phone

Email Address

 

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES
Mr. Construction & Son Inc. may, at any time and without notice, modify and update this privacy policy by revising it on this site. If we make any material changes we will notify you by means of a notice on this site prior to the change becoming effective. 

​TERMS AND CONDITIONS


TERMS OF USE


Using this site means that you will follow and be bound by these terms. 

​​​

USAGE RESTRICTIONS
All of the content you see and hear on this site, including but limited to: all of the page headers, images, illustrations, graphics, audio clips, video clips, and text are subject to trademark, service mark, trade dress, copyright and/or other intellectual property rights or licenses held by the owner or by third parties who have licensed their materials to Mr. Construction & Son Inc. or to our third party partners. The entire content of the website is copyrighted as a collective work. Please don't take, download or copy anything.

 

Privacy Policy Last Updated:
January 1 2021

Terms of Use Last Updated:
January 1 2021

© 2021 Mr. Construction & Son Inc. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy & Terms

  • Black Facebook Icon

CALL US: 718.815.3232